Skip to main content

Sunday, May 19, 201910:00 amThursday, April 30, 20204:00 pm
General Crook House Museum, 5730 N 30 Street, #11b, Omaha, NE

Tuesday, March 31, 2020
12:00 pm1:00 pm
National Park Service Midwest Regional Headquarters, 601 Riverfront Dr. Omaha, NE 68102

Saturday, April 4, 2020
9:00 am11:00 am
Lincoln VA Pioneer Room

Saturday, April 4, 2020
10:00 am11:00 am
Field Club Country Club, 3615 Woolworth Ave., Omaha, NE 68105

Saturday, April 4, 2020
7:00 pm8:00 pm
Elmwood Christian Church, 311 N. 5th St., Elmwood, NE 68349

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
7:00 am8:00 am
Geneva Public Library, 1043 G St., Geneva, NE 68361

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
2:00 pm3:00 pm
Heritage Crossings, 501 N. 13th St., Geneva, NE 68361

Wednesday, April 8, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Lied Senior Center, 1010 Manor Drive, Seward, NE 68434

Thursday, April 9, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Shelby Rising City Public School, 650 N. Walnut St., Shelby, NE 68662

Thursday, April 9, 2020
1:30 pm2:30 pm
Northfield Elementary School, 1900 Flaten Ave, Gering, NE 69341

Saturday, April 11, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
El Museo Latino, 4701 S 25th St, Omaha

Saturday, April 11, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
El Museo Latino, 4701 S 25th St, Omaha

Monday, April 13, 2020
7:00 pm8:00 pm
Edgar Reynolds Research Building at Stuhr Museum, 3133 W. Hwy 34, Grand Island, NE 68801

Tuesday, April 14, 2020
2:30 pm3:30 pm
McDaid Elementary School, 1000 East E St., North Platte, NE 69101

Tuesday, April 14, 2020
5:30 pm7:30 pm
UNO Barbara Weitz Community Engagement Center CEC, 6001 Dodge St, Room 201, Omaha

Wednesday, April 15, 2020
9:30 am10:30 am
Platte River State Park, 14421 346th St, Louisville, NE 68037

Thursday, April 16, 2020
12:30 pm1:30 pm
Cedar Valley Center, 306 W. Main St., Cedar Rapids, NE 68627

Thursday, April 16, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
American Legion Hall, 970 Monroe St., Bennet, NE 68317

Friday, April 17, 2020
12:00 pm1:00 pm
North Platte Public Library, 120 W. 4th St., North Platte, NE 69101

Friday, April 17, 2020
2:00 pm3:00 pm
South Sioux City Public Library, 2121 Dakota Ave., South Sioux City, NE 68731

Friday, April 17, 20207:30 pmSunday, April 19, 20209:30 pm
The World Theatre, 2318 Central Ave, Kearney

Saturday, April 18, 2020
9:00 am11:00 am
Lincoln VA Pioneer Room

Saturday, April 18, 2020
10:15 am12:15 pm
Willa Cather Branch Library

Saturday, April 18, 2020
10:15 am12:15 pm
Willa Cather Branch Library

Saturday, April 18, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
El Museo Latino, 4701 S 25th St, Omaha

Monday, April 20, 2020
1:30 pm2:30 pm
John A Stahl Library, 330 N Colfax, West Point, NE 68788

Monday, April 20, 2020
7:00 pm8:00 pm
Alice M. Farr Library, 1603 L St, Aurora, NE 68818

Tuesday, April 21, 2020
6:30 pm7:30 pm
Hruska Public Library, 399 5th St., David City, NE 68632

Wednesday, April 22, 2020
12:00 pm1:00 pm
All Saints Episcopal Church, 9302 Blondo St, Omaha, NE 68134

Wednesday, April 22, 2020
12:30 pm1:30 pm
Lemoyne Senior Center, 720 Hwy 92 W, Lemoyne, NE 69146

Thursday, April 23, 2020
10:30 am11:30 am
Aging Partners Downtown Senior Center, 1005 O St., Lincoln, NE 68508

Thursday, April 23, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
McKinley Education Center, 301 West F, North Platte, NE 69101

Friday, April 24, 2020
8:15 am9:15 am
St. Vincent De Paul Elementary, 14330 Eagle Run Dr., Omaha, NE 68164

Saturday, April 25, 2020
9:00 am4:00 pm
Neihardt Center, 306 W. Elm St., Bancroft, NE

Saturday, April 25, 2020
11:00 am12:00 pm
St. Paul United Methodist Church, 5410 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68104

Monday, April 27, 2020
3:00 pm4:00 pm
Brookestone Acres, 4715 38th St., Columbus, NE 68601

Tuesday, April 28, 2020
2:00 pm3:00 pm
The Evergreen, 1600 N. Harrison St., O'Neill, NE 68763

Tuesday, April 28, 2020
5:30 pm7:30 pm
UNO Barbara Weitz Community Engagement Center CEC, 6001 Dodge St., Room 201, Omaha

Saturday, May 2, 2020
9:00 am11:00 am
Lincoln VA Pioneer Room

Saturday, May 2, 2020
10:15 am12:15 pm
Willa Cather Branch Library

Saturday, May 2, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Railroad Town at Stuhr Museum, 3133 W US Hwy 34, Grand Island, NE 68801

Monday, May 4, 2020
10:00 am11:00 am
Douglas County West Schools, 401 S. Pine, Valley, NE 68064

Thursday, May 7, 2020
12:40 pm1:40 pm
Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, 7706 S. 96th St., La Vista, NE 68128

Thursday, May 7, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Fremont Friendship Center, 1730 W 16th St, Fremont, NE 68025

Thursday, May 7, 2020
1:00 pm2:00 pm
St. Paul's Lutheran Church, 310 N. 4th, Kenesaw, NE 68956

Thursday, May 7, 2020
6:45 pm7:45 pm
Valley Veterans Club, 111 E. Front St., Valley, NE 68064

Friday, May 8, 2020
12:00 pm1:00 pm
North Platte Public Library, 120 W. 4th St., North Platte, NE 69101

Saturday, May 9, 2020
9:00 am11:00 am
CHANGE OF LOCATION: Pius X High School

Monday, May 11, 2020
10:00 am11:00 am
Heritage Care Center of Fairbury, 909 17th St., Fairbury, NE 68352

Humanities Nebraska programming is made possible by:

and generous individuals, foundations, and businesses across Nebraska.